Arturo del Castillo
Artist
Arturo del Castillo
Chilean-Argentinian · 1925–1992
Arturo del Castillo was a master draughtsman of the Argentine comics tradition, internationally celebrated for the elegance of his pen-and-ink line. His western series Randall (with writer Héctor Germán Oesterheld) is regarded as one of the finest examples of the genre in comics — admired for its spare compositions, nuanced body language and classical figurative technique. Del Castillo's broader career included work for the British and Italian markets and cemented his reputation as a reference for a generation of Argentine artists.
View full profile →
Showing all 11 resultsSorted by latest
-
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloVida Nueva 2
175€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloEl Filo Signed
300€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloLa Bestia y la Bruja
200€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloVida Nueva Signed
300€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloNavajo 2
150€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloNavajo
150€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloSeminola 5
250€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloSeminola 4
200€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloSeminola 3
250€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloSeminola 2
250€ Add to cart -
1/1OriginalEuropeanOn saleArturo del CastilloSeminola
250€ Add to cart